World War I

1914-1918 and the years following

Adams, Cloyde, 1918-19, USA

Allen, Charles Frederick, 1910-12, USA

Barry, William John, 1906-09, CAC

Becker, Fred H., 1915-17, USMC

Benton, Charles E., 1915-17, USA

Bond, F.D., USA

Bowers, Lewis Nelson, 1910-12, USA

Bryson, Harold Lewis, 1901-08, USA

Carter, Lloyd Hawley, 1915-18, IRFC

Carpenter, Wallace B., 1918-19, USA

Case, Lyman E., 1914-17, USA

Christiansen, Rushmer, 1908-13, USN

Clark, Charles McCreary, 1915-17, USA

Cloe, Carl Wilson, 1910-12, USA

Cochran, Paul S., 1916-18, USA

Coxe, Harold J.B., 1909-10, USMC

Crutchett, Harold Edward, 1910-11, USN

Dessel, William, 1906-09, USA

Doornink, James, 1915-19, USA

Dunham, Robert E., 1916-18, USA

Duwe, Harry E., 1911-14, USA

Edwardsen, Erling F., USA

Fanton, Clark Denike, 1907-15, USA

Fish, Raymond, 1914-15, USA

Fox, Walter H., 1901-06, USA

Galliher, Royal V., 1918-19, SATC

Grubb, John Frank, 1913-17, USA

Harvey, John A., 1918-19, USA

Haven, Samuel Cushman, 1908-14, USA

Hoeven, Endor John, 1917-18, USA

Hyman, William Paul, 1912-17, USA

Jarvis, William Austin, 1913-16, USA

Johnson, Elmer T., USA

Jones, Fred W., 1916-19, USA

Jones, William H., 1918-19, USA

Kaphengst, Charles, USA

Kelleher, Justin, 1917-18, USN

Kerwin, Michael, 1914-17, USA

Koopman, Frank H.

Kreger, Edward A., 1889, USA

Larsen, Fred

Leonard, Marion Ray, 1914-17, USA

Luckey, George Gilchrist, 1917-18, USA

Mapes, John G., 1915-16, USA

McGuire, Homer, 1913-17, USAF

McNiff, Francis Joseph, 1909-11, USA

McNulty, Francis John, 1907-11, USA

Molskness, Philip

Mootheart, Francis

Newell, Hugh Stanley, 1915-18, USN

Nicklaus, Theodore C., 1918-19, USA

Noring, Ella, 1913-15, USA

Odle, Robert G., 1915-17, USA

O’Donnell, James Albert, 1918-19, USA

O’Donnell, J.W., 1916-19, USA

Orcutt, Arland L., 1918-19, USA

Oren, Samuel Leo, 1900-01, USA

Paine, Homer J., 1917-18, USAF

Parsons, Sidney

Pauls, Felix E., 1918-19, USA

Polton, Charles, 1914-15, USA

Quinn, Francis, 1918-19, USA

Reed, Leon W., 1918-19, USA

Renshaw, Fred E., 1904-06, USA

Ristine, Richard H., 1916-17, USAF

Roland, Homer G., 1914-18, USA

Rorick, Elroy Edward, 1903-11, USA

Ross, Clifford Archibald, 1911-14, USA

Rowe, Charles P., 1907-10, USA

Royce, Glaucius L., 1908-09, USA

Sheehan, Edward M., 1901-03, USA

Sheehan, John P., 1918-19, USA

Stevenson, Fred

Stevenson, Harold E., 1914-16, USMC

Stillman, Walter Martin, 1916-17, USA

Stuart, John Deane, 1912-13, USA

Szczukowski M.R.

Walker, H.C., 1915-19

Wallace, Bernard, 1918-19, USA

Weaver, John H., 1915-18, USA

White, Winfield M., 1908-12, USA

Whittle, Ralph, 1916-18, USA

Williams, Othal Gable, 1918-19, USA

 

Honor roll code

ARC – American Red Cross

CS – Civil Service

IRFC – Imperial Royal Flying Corps

POW – Prisoner of War

RCAF – Royal Canadian Air Force

USA – U.S. Army

USAF – U.S. Air Force

USCG – U.S. Coast Guard

USMC – U.S. Marine Corps

USMCR – U.S. Marine Corps Reserve

USMM – U.S. Merchant Marine

USN – U.S. Navy

USNR – U.S. Naval Reserve

WAC – Women’s Army Corps

WASP – Women’s Airforce Service Pilots

WC – War Correspondent